Kimberly
Ex: My Weigh, Carpe Diem, Inventorio, Victory Lane, and Mia Elise
For sale
In operation
Length
39.01m
Volume
321 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kimberly Yacht

The 39m Kimberly yacht (ex: Mia Elise) was built in 2000 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Tom Fexas and an interior by Ralph Lauren. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Mia Elise
Victory Lane
Inventorio
Carpe Diem
My Weigh

Dimensions

Overall length 39.01m (127'12")
Length at waterline 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 321

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,659L (8,099.249g)
Water capacity 6,813L (1,799.804g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kimberly yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Kimberly yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement