Kindness to the World
Ex: Sylvia's Surprise
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
- GT
Year
2005
Built by
Inace🇧🇷

Kindness to the World Yacht

Kindness to the World is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Kindness to the World in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 2.21m.

The explorer yacht, previously named Sylvia's Surprise,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kindness to the World , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Kindness to the World. The yacht Kindness to the World has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 60,567 liters of fuel on board, and 7,571 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kindness to the World superyacht is listed as number 6111th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Kindness to the World is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Kindness to the World .

Kindness to the World is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Kindness to the World has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2008 Sylvia's Surprise

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 2.21m (7'3")

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,567L (16,000.106g)
Water capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 328 440 2
Total 656 880

Sales info

The 28.96m Inace motor yacht Kindness to the World is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kindness to the World yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Inace motor yacht Kindness to the World is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kindness to the World yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement