King
Ex: Samoa Bay, Don Pablo, and Markagain
For sale
In operation
Length
33.48m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

King Yacht

King is a motor yacht with a length of 33.48m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht King in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 181 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Markagain, Don Pablo, Samoa Bay, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht King The Mangusta 108 yacht King has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,005 liters of fuel on board, and 2,006 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, King superyacht is listed as number 4044th. She is the 79th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht King is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht King, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

King is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht King was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 579 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht King has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-1 Markagain
Don Pablo
Samoa Bay

Dimensions

Overall length 33.48m (109'10")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,005L (3,699.729g)
Water capacity 2,006L (529.929g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M92 Diesel 2036 2730 2
Total 4072 5460

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

King yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

King yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement