King Charles II
Ex: No. 9 and No. 9 of London
In operation
Length
34.53m
Volume
236 GT
Year
2014

King Charles II Yacht

The 35m King Charles II yacht (ex: No. 9 of London) was built in 2014 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-6 No. 9 of London
No. 9

Dimensions

Overall length 34.53m (113'3")
Length at waterline 26.94m (88'5")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,100L (3,724.825g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1969 2640 2
Total 3937 5280

Sales info

The 34.53m Sunseeker motor yacht King Charles II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

King Charles II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.53m Sunseeker motor yacht King Charles II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

King Charles II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement