Latest news
Advertisement

King K Yacht

The 42m King K yacht (ex: Carmac VI) was built in 1981 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Carmac VI

Dimensions

Overall length 41.7m (136'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.56m (8'5")
Gross tonnage 387
Full load displacement 335

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 4 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,500L (14,661.546g)
Water capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V-149N Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

The 41.7m Feadship motor yacht King K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

King K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.7m Feadship motor yacht King K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

King K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

King K in Nice
King K in Cannes

All Feadship yachts (158)

Feadship yachts for sale (35)