SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Kinta Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Kinta yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 53.4m Kinta yacht (ex: Vinydrea) was built in 2008 by Turquoise. She features an exterior design by Caliari and an interior by J.G. Verges Design. She cruises at 13.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Vinydrea

Dimensions

Overall length 53.4m (175'2")
Length at waterline 48.6m (159'5")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 746
Full load displacement 620

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /4400 n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 27,600L (7,291.147g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1304 1749 2
Total 2608 3498

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Kinta yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Kinta yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Kinta yacht saloon
Kinta yacht saloon

All Turquoise yachts (20)

Turquoise yachts for sale (6)