Kisses
Ex: Carolin III and Surfside
For sale
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
98 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Permare🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kisses Yacht

Kisses is a motor yacht with a length of 28.0m. The yacht's builder is Permare from Italy who delivered superyacht Kisses in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 98 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Surfside, Carolin III, features exterior design by Permare s.r.l., with naval architecture by Permare s.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kisses , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Kisses. The Amer 92 yacht Kisses has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kisses superyacht is listed as number 6458th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Permare. The owner of Amer 92 yacht Kisses is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Kisses . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Kisses is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Amer 92 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Amer 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kisses was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Kisses has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Surfside
Carolin III

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 98

Build

Builder Permare s.r.l.
Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kisses yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kisses yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement