Kitaro
Ex: India
In operation
Length
29.1m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2014

Kitaro Yacht

The 29m Kitaro yacht (ex: India) was built in 2014 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-6 2019-4 India

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 114

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,150L (2,153.002g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 29.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Kitaro is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kitaro yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Kitaro is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kitaro yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement