Kiwi Dreams
Ex: Dolce
In operation
Length
26.25m
Volume
78 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Kiwi Dreams Yacht

Kiwi Dreams is a motor yacht with a length of 26.25m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Kiwi Dreams in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m and a volume of 78 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dolce, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kiwi Dreams, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Kiwi Dreams. The yacht Kiwi Dreams has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kiwi Dreams superyacht is listed as number 7319th. She is the 257th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Kiwi Dreams is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Kiwi Dreams is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kiwi Dreams was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Kiwi Dreams has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dolce

Dimensions

Overall length 26.25m (86'1")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Gross tonnage 78
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Avigliana, Torino
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 26.25m Azimut motor yacht Kiwi Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kiwi Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.25m Azimut motor yacht Kiwi Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kiwi Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement