Klelia 1
Ex: Allebo Ii, Elda, Xinatra, Klelia, Klelia I, and Clelia
In operation
Length
44.7m
Volume
281 GT
Year
1957

Klelia 1 Yacht

Klelia 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 44.7m. The yacht's builder is NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Klelia 1 in 1957. The superyacht has a beam of 6.52m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 281 GT.

The Klelia 1, previously named Clelia, Klelia I, Klelia, Xinatra, Elda, Allebo Ii,. Up to 15 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Klelia 1, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Klelia 1. The yacht Klelia 1 has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Klelia 1 superyacht is listed as number 1437th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt. The owner of yacht Klelia 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Klelia 1.

Klelia 1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Klelia 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-8 Clelia
Klelia I
Klelia
Xinatra
Elda
Allebo Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 44.7m (146'8")
Beam 6.52m (21'5")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 281

Build

Builder NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt
Port Groningen
Country Netherlands
Year 1957

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 15
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
1312 1760 2
Total 2625 3520

Sales info

The 44.7m NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt motor yacht Klelia 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Klelia 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.7m NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt motor yacht Klelia 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Klelia 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement