Kokomo
Ex: Kokomo III
In operation
Length
58.4m
Volume
495 GT
Year
2010

Kokomo Yacht

Kokomo is a sailing yacht with a length of 58.4m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Kokomo in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 10.9m, a draft of 8.05m and a volume of 495 GT.

The Kokomo, previously named Kokomo III, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. The yacht Kokomo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kokomo superyacht is listed as number 529th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht Kokomo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Kokomo, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Kokomo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Kokomo was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Kokomo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kokomo III

Dimensions

Overall length 58.4m (191'7")
Length at waterline 51.5m (168'12")
Beam 10.9m (35'9")
Draught min. 4.9m (16'1")
Draught max. 8.05m (26'5")
Gross tonnage 495
Full load displacement 450

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 1914m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 650 872 2
Total 1301 1744

Sales info

The 58.4m Alloy sailing yacht Kokomo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kokomo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.4m Alloy sailing yacht Kokomo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kokomo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement