Kokomo II
Ex: Achilles II
In operation
Length
37.5m
Volume
307 GT
Year
1987

Kokomo II Yacht

Kokomo II is a motor yacht with a length of 37.5m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Kokomo II in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 307 GT.

The Kokomo II, previously named Achilles II, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. The yacht Kokomo II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kokomo II superyacht is listed as number 2665th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Kokomo II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Kokomo II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1768 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kokomo II was last sold in 1994. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 56 yachts that were sold in 1994. It is not known if yacht Kokomo II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Achilles II

Dimensions

Overall length 37.5m (123'0")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 307

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 626 839 2
Total 1251 1678

Sales info

The 37.5m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Kokomo II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kokomo II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.5m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Kokomo II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kokomo II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement