SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Kokoro A Yacht

The 27m Kokoro A yacht (ex: Kokoro) was built in 2008 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2014-8 Kokoro

Dimensions

Overall length 26.75m (87'9")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 132
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sanlorenzo
exterior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1629 2185 2
Total 3259 4370

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Kokoro yacht cruising in North Woolwich, Newham

All Sanlorenzo yachts (197)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (73)