Kolaha Two
Ex: Bellamor
In operation
Length
35.37m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Kolaha Two Yacht

Kolaha Two is a motor yacht with a length of 35.37m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Kolaha Two in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.44m and a volume of 189 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Bellamor, features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. The Pershing 115 yacht Kolaha Two has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 41.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kolaha Two superyacht is listed as number 3220th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 115 yacht Kolaha Two is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Kolaha Two, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Kolaha Two is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Pershing 115 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Pershing 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kolaha Two was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1397 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Kolaha Two has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6 2021-4-24 Bellamor

Dimensions

Overall length 35.37m (116'1")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.44m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 189

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 35.37m Pershing motor yacht Kolaha Two is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kolaha Two yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.37m Pershing motor yacht Kolaha Two is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kolaha Two yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement