Kona Winds
Ex: Knight Time II, Gulf Wings, Troubadour, Nimpkish Princess, and Northland Princess
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
136 GT
Year
1944

Kona Winds Yacht

The 34m Kona Winds yacht (ex: Northland Princess) was built in 1944 by Star Shipyard (Mercers). She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
1980 Northland Princess
1961 1980 Nimpkish Princess
1960 1961 Troubadour
1955 1960 Gulf Wings
1944 1955 Knight Time II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 5.46m (17'11")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 136

Build

Builder Star Shipyard (Mercers)
Port New Westminster BC
Country Canada
Year 1944

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
489 656 2
Total 978 1312

Sales info

The 34.14m Star Shipyard (Mercers) motor yacht Kona Winds is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kona Winds yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Star Shipyard (Mercers) motor yacht Kona Winds is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kona Winds yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement