Kormoran
Ex: Ex: Lightship No. 3 - Cataraqui, Lightship No. 4 - Lurcher, and Mikula (Ccg)
In operation
Length
39.81m
Volume
526 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Kingston🇨🇦

Kormoran Yacht

Kormoran is a motor yacht with a length of 39.81m. The yacht's builder is Kingston from Canada who delivered superyacht Kormoran in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 526 GT.

The Kormoran, previously named Mikula (Ccg), Lightship No. 4 - Lurcher, Ex: Lightship No. 3 - Cataraqui,. Up to 21 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kormoran, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Kormoran. The yacht Kormoran has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 340,650 liters of fuel on board, and 302,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kormoran superyacht is listed as number 2085th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Kingston. The owner of yacht Kormoran is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Kormoran is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Kormoran has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mikula (Ccg)
Lightship No. 4 - Lurcher
Ex: Lightship No. 3 - Cataraqui

Dimensions

Overall length 39.81m (130'7")
Length at waterline 34.17m (112'1")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 526
Full load displacement 617

Build

Builder Kingston Shipyard
Port Kingston ON
Country Canada
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 21
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 340,650L (89,990.192g)
Water capacity 302,800L (79,991.282g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
278 373 1
Total 278 373

Sales info

The 39.81m Kingston motor yacht Kormoran is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kormoran yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.81m Kingston motor yacht Kormoran is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kormoran yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement