Koukles
Ex: Jester
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
147 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Koukles Yacht

Koukles is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Koukles in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 1.89m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jester, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Koukles, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Koukles. The Azimut 95 yacht Koukles has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 15.0/750 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Koukles superyacht is listed as number 5780th. She is the 198th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 95 yacht Koukles is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Koukles, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Koukles is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Azimut 95 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Azimut 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Koukles was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1372 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Koukles has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jester

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Length at waterline 23.39m (76'9")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 147
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/750 n/M
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 29.87m Azimut motor yacht Koukles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Koukles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m Azimut motor yacht Koukles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Koukles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement