SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Kraken Yacht

The 26m Kraken yacht (ex: Natalie) was built in 2009 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Natalie
Panto
Phantom

Dimensions

Overall length 26.47m (86'10")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 83

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker
naval Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 24.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 26.47m Sunseeker motor yacht Kraken is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kraken yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.47m Sunseeker motor yacht Kraken is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kraken yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kraken in Port Canto
Kraken in Port Canto

All Sunseeker yachts (177)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (120)