Krilo Eclipse
Ex: Universal MK1
Out of service
Length
57.0m
Volume
841 GT
Year
2001

Krilo Eclipse Yacht

Krilo Eclipse is a motor yacht with a length of 57.0m. The yacht's builder is FBM Babcock Marine from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Krilo Eclipse in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 13.0m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 841 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Universal MK1,. The yacht Krilo Eclipse has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Krilo Eclipse superyacht is listed as number 555th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by FBM Babcock Marine. The owner of yacht Krilo Eclipse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Krilo Eclipse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Krilo Eclipse was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Krilo Eclipse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Universal MK1

Dimensions

Overall length 57.0m (187'0")
Length at waterline 49.0m (160'9")
Beam 13.0m (42'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 841

Build

Builder FBM Babcock Marine
Port Newport
Country United Kingdom
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 57.0m FBM Babcock Marine motor yacht Krilo Eclipse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Krilo Eclipse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.0m FBM Babcock Marine motor yacht Krilo Eclipse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Krilo Eclipse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement