Kriss
Ex: Shark, Still Shark, Shark, and No Lo Se
For sale
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
330 GT
Year
1974
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kriss Yacht

Kriss is a motor yacht with a length of 45.0m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Kriss in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 7.47m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 330 GT.

The Kriss, previously named No Lo Se, Shark, Still Shark, Shark, features exterior design by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by J.H.F. Rogers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kriss The yacht Kriss has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 57,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,734 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kriss superyacht is listed as number 1402nd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Kriss is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Kriss, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Kriss is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Bernard Gallay Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kriss was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 422 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Kriss has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7 No Lo Se
1996-9 Shark
Still Shark
Shark

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 330
Full load displacement 372

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 57,000L (15,057.804g)
Water capacity 11,734L (3,099.794g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D398 Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kriss yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kriss yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement