KSK
Ex: Nashwan
In operation
Length
37.3m
Volume
255 GT
Year
2015

KSK Yacht

KSK is a motor yacht with a length of 37.3m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht KSK in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.54m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 255 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nashwan, features exterior design by Cyrille Bieri Designs, while her interior was penned by Cyrille Bieri Designs, with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . The Majesty 122 yacht KSK has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,466 liters of fuel on board, and 5,716 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, KSK superyacht is listed as number 2580th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 122 yacht KSK is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht KSK, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

KSK is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Majesty 122 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht KSK was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht KSK has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nashwan

Dimensions

Overall length 37.3m (122'5")
Length at waterline 31.15m (102'2")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 255
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,466L (7,519.92g)
Water capacity 5,716L (1,510.007g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 37.3m Gulf Craft motor yacht KSK is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

KSK yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.3m Gulf Craft motor yacht KSK is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

KSK yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement