Kudos
Ex: Celtic 2
In operation
Length
28.15m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2014

Kudos Yacht

Kudos is a motor yacht with a length of 28.15m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Kudos in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Celtic 2, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kudos, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Kudos. The Sunseeker 28M yacht Kudos has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kudos superyacht is listed as number 6243rd. She is the 180th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 28M yacht Kudos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Kudos. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Kudos is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker 28M yachts for sale in the world and 15 Sunseeker 28M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Kudos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Celtic 2

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 76

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Kudos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kudos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Kudos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kudos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement