Kuyis
Ex: Pulim and Moonlight
For sale
In operation
Length
30.64m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kuyis Yacht

Kuyis is a motor yacht with a length of 30.64m. The yacht's builder is Marmara Deniz from Turkey who delivered superyacht Kuyis in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.85m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 150 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Moonlight, Pulim, features exterior design by Marmara Deniz, with naval architecture by Marmara Deniz. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kuyis The yacht Kuyis has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kuyis superyacht is listed as number 5153rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Marmara Deniz. The owner of yacht Kuyis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Kuyis.

Kuyis is currently for sale at an asking price of with YMB Yachting. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kuyis was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 476 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Kuyis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2017 Moonlight
2009 2012 Pulim

Dimensions

Overall length 30.64m (100'6")
Length at waterline 28.11m (92'3")
Beam 6.85m (22'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Marmara Deniz
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Marmara Deniz
Exterior Marmara Deniz

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 410 550 2
Total 820 1100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kuyis yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kuyis yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement