L'Ami
Ex: Amigo
In operation
Length
27.74m
Volume
- GT
Year
1979
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

L'Ami Yacht

L'Ami is a motor yacht with a length of 27.74m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht L'Ami in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 5.64m, a draft of 1.85m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Amigo, features exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, while her interior was penned by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, with naval architecture by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht L'Ami, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of L'Ami. The yacht L'Ami has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,800 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, L'Ami superyacht is listed as number 6725th. She is the 118th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht L'Ami is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht L'Ami. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Netherlands. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in Netherlands and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10565 refits worldwide.

L'Ami is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht L'Ami was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 691 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht L'Ami has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amigo

Dimensions

Overall length 27.74m (91'0")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Full load displacement 79

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,800L (3,381.402g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE401 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 27.74m Heesen motor yacht L'Ami is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Ami yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.74m Heesen motor yacht L'Ami is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Ami yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement