L'Eau Profile
Ex: Alexia
In operation
Length
28.8m
Volume
174 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

L'Eau Profile Yacht

L'Eau Profile is a motor yacht with a length of 28.8m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht L'Eau Profile in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 174 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alexia,. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht L'Eau Profile, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of L'Eau Profile. The yacht L'Eau Profile has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 15 liters of fuel on board, and 22 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, L'Eau Profile superyacht is listed as number 5965th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of yacht L'Eau Profile is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

L'Eau Profile is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht L'Eau Profile has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alexia

Dimensions

Overall length 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 174
Net tonnage 52

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Guest cabins 10
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15L (3.963g)
Water capacity 22L (5.812g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 28.8m Lazzara motor yacht L'Eau Profile is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Eau Profile yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.8m Lazzara motor yacht L'Eau Profile is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Eau Profile yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement