L'Esperance
Ex: Regina D'Italia
For sale
In operation
Length
28.27m
Volume
112 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

L'Esperance Yacht

L'Esperance is a motor yacht with a length of 28.27m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht L'Esperance in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.1m and a volume of 112 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Regina D'Italia, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht L'Esperance, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of L'Esperance. The Mangusta 92 yacht L'Esperance has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,100 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, L'Esperance superyacht is listed as number 6272nd. She is the 121st-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 92 yacht L'Esperance is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht L'Esperance, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

L'Esperance is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aqua Marine Group. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Mangusta 92 yachts for sale in the world and 25 Mangusta 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht L'Esperance was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht L'Esperance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-3 Regina D'Italia

Dimensions

Overall length 28.27m (92'9")
Length at waterline 22.97m (75'4")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 112

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,100L (1,875.621g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

L'Esperance yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

L'Esperance yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement