SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

L'esterel Yacht

The 30m L'esterel yacht (ex: Airius) was built in 1984 by Broward. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Airius
Pamer
Tarheel
Spirit Of Ecstasy
It's Berry Sweet
Mystique

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 25.33m (83'1")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 132
Full load displacement 105

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,158L (5,589.351g)
Water capacity 5,636L (1,488.873g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TAM Diesel 1566 2100 2
Total 3132 4200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

L'Esterel yacht profile

All Broward yachts (66)

Broward yachts for sale (49)