SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

L'Odyssée Yacht

The 24m L'Odyssée yacht (ex: L'Illiade) was built in 1935 by Chantiers de Normandie . She features an exterior design by Chantiers de Normandie . She cruises at 7 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2012 L'Illiade

Dimensions

Overall length 23.91m (78'5")
Length at waterline 20.7m (67'11")
Beam 4.75m (15'7")
Draught max. 3.18m (10'5")
Full load displacement 37

Build

Country France
Year 1935

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Helihangar Yes

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 390m2
Fuel capacity 1,000L (264.172g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

L'Odyssée yacht cruising
L'Odyssée yacht cruising

All Chantiers de Normandie yachts (1)