L'Or
Ex: Chamarro
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
165 GT
Year
1994
Asking price

L'Or Yacht

The 30m L'Or yacht (ex: Chamarro) was built in 1994 by Fjellstrand AS. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Chamarro

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 165

Build

Builder Fjellstrand AS
Port Singapore
Country Singapore
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,981L (6,599.281g)
Water capacity 4,800L (1,268.026g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Baudouin BTV12 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price

L'Or yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

L'Or yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement