La Balsita
Ex: Sweet Mary and Double Trouble
For sale
In operation
Length
25.97m
Volume
- GT
Year
2010
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

La Balsita Yacht

The 26m La Balsita yacht (ex: Double Trouble) was built in 2010 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Christine Delashmutt. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Double Trouble
Sweet Mary

Dimensions

Overall length 25.97m (85'2")
Beam 6.13m (20'1")
Full load displacement 63

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Balsita yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Balsita yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement