La Bella Sara III
Ex: La Bella Sara
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

La Bella Sara III Yacht

La Bella Sara III is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht La Bella Sara III in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.94m and a volume of 193 GT.

The La Bella Sara III, previously named La Bella Sara, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Bella Sara III, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of La Bella Sara III. The Benetti Tradition 100 yacht La Bella Sara III has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,400 liters of fuel on board, and 4,490 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Bella Sara III superyacht is listed as number 5502nd. She is the 272nd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 100 yacht La Bella Sara III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht La Bella Sara III. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Spain. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10409 refits worldwide.

La Bella Sara III is currently for sale at an asking price of with SSH Maritime. There are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht La Bella Sara III was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht La Bella Sara III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Bella Sara

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.94m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /2100 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,400L (6,181.625g)
Water capacity 4,490L (1,186.132g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Bella Sara III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Bella Sara III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement