La Bête
Ex: Shockwave, Rambler, and Alfa Romeo I
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
35 GT
Year
2002

La Bête Yacht

La Bête is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is McConaghy Boats from Australia who delivered superyacht La Bête in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 5.58m and a volume of 35 GT.

The maxi yacht, previously named Alfa Romeo I, Rambler, Shockwave, features exterior design by Reichel / Pugh Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by McConaghy Boats, with naval architecture by Reichel / Pugh Yacht Design. The yacht La Bête has a carbon fibre hull and carbon fibre superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Bête superyacht is listed as number 6637th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by McConaghy Boats. The owner of yacht La Bête is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht La Bête .

La Bête is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht La Bête has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alfa Romeo I
Rambler
Shockwave

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 5.58m (18'4")
Gross tonnage 35
Full load displacement 22

Build

Builder McConaghy Boats
Port Mona Vale
Country Australia
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Carbon Fibre
Superstructure Carbon Fibre

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Maxi
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Sales info

The 27.43m McConaghy Boats sailing yacht La Bête is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Bête yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m McConaghy Boats sailing yacht La Bête is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Bête yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement