SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La Bonne Vie Yacht

The 37m La Bonne Vie yacht (ex: Cajun Princess) was built in 1989 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Cajun Princess
Cajun Princess Luan
Ocean Princess
Indian Princess
La Bonne Vie

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Length at waterline 32.28m (105'11")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 222
Full load displacement 66

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 38,120L (10,070.237g)
Water capacity 8,980L (2,372.265g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 6696 8979 3
Total 20087 26937

Sales info

The 36.58m Broward motor yacht La Bonne Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Bonne Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m Broward motor yacht La Bonne Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Bonne Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

La Bonne Vie yacht in Athens
La Bonne Vie yacht in Athens

All Broward yachts (65)

Broward yachts for sale (50)