La Cattiva
Ex: Taramber
In operation
Length
37.4m
Volume
177 GT
Year
1991

La Cattiva Yacht

La Cattiva is a sailing yacht with a length of 37.4m. The yacht's builder is Pendennis from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht La Cattiva in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 177 GT.

The La Cattiva, previously named Taramber, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Cattiva, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of La Cattiva. The yacht La Cattiva has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 31,200 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Cattiva superyacht is listed as number 2561st. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Pendennis. The owner of yacht La Cattiva is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht La Cattiva, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

La Cattiva is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht La Cattiva was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 786 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht La Cattiva has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Taramber

Dimensions

Overall length 37.4m (122'8")
Length at waterline 38.6m (126'8")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 177
Full load displacement 135

Build

Builder Pendennis Shipyard Ltd
Port Falmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 31,200L (8,242.166g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE91 Diesel 405 543 1
Total 405 543

Sales info

The 37.4m Pendennis sailing yacht La Cattiva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Cattiva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.4m Pendennis sailing yacht La Cattiva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Cattiva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement