La Dea II
Ex: Imagine, Meridian, and Maidelle
In operation
Length
49.07m
Volume
474 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

La Dea II Yacht

La Dea II is a motor yacht with a length of 49.07m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht La Dea II in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 474 GT.

The La Dea II, previously named Maidelle, Meridian, Imagine, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Sylvie Charest, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Dea II, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of La Dea II. The yacht La Dea II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 63,215 liters of fuel on board, and 10,220 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Dea II superyacht is listed as number 1032nd. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht La Dea II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 38 photos of yacht La Dea II, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

La Dea II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht La Dea II was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, MYBA Charter Show, The Superyacht Show, The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht La Dea II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-3-28 Maidelle
2013-7-4 Meridian
2007-5-10 2007-12-21 Imagine

Dimensions

Overall length 49.07m (160'12")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 474

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans, LA
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Engineer, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 63,215L (16,699.633g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 2523 3383 2
Total 5045 6766

Sales info

The 49.07m Trinity motor yacht La Dea II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Dea II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.07m Trinity motor yacht La Dea II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Dea II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement