La Dolce Vita
Ex: King Baby
Complete loss
Length
30.78m
Volume
158 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

La Dolce Vita Yacht

La Dolce Vita is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht La Dolce Vita in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named King Baby, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Dolce Vita, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of La Dolce Vita. The Hargrave 101 yacht La Dolce Vita has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board, and 2,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Dolce Vita superyacht is listed as number 5037th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht La Dolce Vita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht La Dolce Vita, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

La Dolce Vita is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht La Dolce Vita was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht La Dolce Vita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
King Baby

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Length at waterline 27.2m (89'3")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht La Dolce Vita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Dolce Vita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht La Dolce Vita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Dolce Vita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement