La Dolce Vita
Ex: Dolce Vita
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
1999
Built by
Moonen🇳🇱

La Dolce Vita Yacht

La Dolce Vita is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht La Dolce Vita in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.0m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dolce Vita, features exterior design by Mulder Design, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Dolce Vita, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of La Dolce Vita. The yacht La Dolce Vita has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Dolce Vita superyacht is listed as number 7518th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of yacht La Dolce Vita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht La Dolce Vita, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

La Dolce Vita is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht La Dolce Vita was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht La Dolce Vita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dolce Vita

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Length at waterline 22.0m (72'2")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's-Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Mulder Design
Naval Mulder Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Cabins
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1 Cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /1900 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN 2848 LE401 Diesel 507 680 2
Total 1014 1360

Sales info

The 26.0m Moonen motor yacht La Dolce Vita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Dolce Vita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m Moonen motor yacht La Dolce Vita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Dolce Vita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement