La Familia
Ex: Sun-Li and Kia Ora C
For sale
In operation
Length
22.31m
Volume
- GT
Year
1981
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price

La Familia Yacht

La Familia is a motor yacht with a length of 22.31m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht La Familia in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 5.84m, a draft of 2.77m.

The La Familia, previously named Kia Ora C, Sun-Li, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Familia, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of La Familia. The yacht La Familia has a steel, aluminium hull. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/3200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,400 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Familia superyacht is listed as number 8933rd. She is the 328th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht La Familia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

La Familia is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht & Property International . There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht La Familia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kia Ora C
Sun-Li

Dimensions

Overall length 22.31m (73'2")
Beam 5.84m (19'2")
Draught max. 2.77m (9'1")

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,400L (1,426.529g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 134 180 2
Total 268 360

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Familia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Familia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement