Latest news
Advertisement

La Fenice Yacht

The 33m La Fenice yacht (ex: Aunis) was built in 1962 by Richards Iron Works. She features an exterior design by Richards Iron Works and an interior by Liaigre. She cruises at 10 knots. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Aunis
Bettina
Diadem of Patty
Diadem of Dewlish

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Port Lowesoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1962

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

La Fenice yacht

All Richards Iron Works yachts (1)