SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La Gioconda Yacht

The 35m La Gioconda yacht (ex: Theo) was built in 2009 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re and an interior by Maiora. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-12 Theo

Dimensions

Overall length 34.5m (113'2")
Length at waterline 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 204
Full load displacement 120

Build

Port Massarossa
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Maiora
exterior Roberto Del Re
interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range 30.0/633 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 34.5m Maiora motor yacht La Gioconda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Gioconda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.5m Maiora motor yacht La Gioconda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Gioconda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Theo yacht cruising

All Maiora yachts (48)

Maiora yachts for sale (21)