Latest news
Advertisement

La Grande Dame Yacht

The 33m La Grande Dame yacht (ex: Lady Ecosse) was built in 1962 by Scheepswerf De Beer. She features an exterior design by Scheepswerf De Beer. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2015-3 Lady Ecosse
Niki
Kerber
Clonsilla

Dimensions

Overall length 32.6m (106'11")
Length at waterline 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 1962

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,200L (7,449.65g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 32.6m Scheepswerf De Beer motor yacht La Grande Dame is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Grande Dame yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.6m Scheepswerf De Beer motor yacht La Grande Dame is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Grande Dame yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Ecosse in Santorini
Lady Ecosse in Santorini

All Scheepswerf De Beer yachts (1)