La Isla
Ex: Shazu, Protocol, Daddy's Toy Box, Magic I, Carib Queen , More Toys 4 Us , Flight, and Southern Breeze
In operation
Length
27.74m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1981
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

La Isla Yacht

La Isla is a motor yacht with a length of 27.74m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht La Isla in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 124 GT.

The La Isla , previously named Southern Breeze, Flight, More Toys 4 Us, Carib Queen, Magic I, Daddy's Toy Box, Protocol, Shazu, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Isla , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of La Isla. The yacht La Isla has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,170 liters of fuel on board, and 6,056 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Isla superyacht is listed as number 6674th. She is the 109th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht La Isla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

La Isla is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht La Isla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Southern Breeze
Flight
More Toys 4 Us
Carib Queen
Magic I
Daddy's Toy Box
Protocol
Shazu

Dimensions

Overall length 27.74m (91'0")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.52m (4'12")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,170L (4,800.005g)
Water capacity 6,056L (1,599.826g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

The 27.74m Broward motor yacht La Isla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Isla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.74m Broward motor yacht La Isla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Isla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement