La Joie De Mar
Ex: Scorpione dei Mari
In operation
Length
29.1m
Volume
104 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

La Joie De Mar Yacht

La Joie De Mar is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.1m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht La Joie De Mar in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.72m, a draft of 5.21m and a volume of 104 GT.

The La Joie De Mar , previously named Scorpione dei Mari, features exterior design by Tony Castro, while her interior was penned by Peter Sijm, with naval architecture by Tony Castro. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Joie De Mar , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of La Joie De Mar. The yacht La Joie De Mar has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Scania engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.2 kn and a top speed of 12.2 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.2 kn. The yacht carries 4,200 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Joie De Mar superyacht is listed as number 5854th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht La Joie De Mar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht La Joie De Mar , and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

La Joie De Mar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht La Joie De Mar was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht La Joie De Mar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2018-6 Scorpione dei Mari

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Length at waterline 25.1m (82'4")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught min. 3.0m (9'10")
Draught max. 5.21m (17'1")
Gross tonnage 104

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Wieringerwerf
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Tony Castro
Exterior Tony Castro
Interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.2 kn
Cruise speed 9.2 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,200L (1,109.522g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 236 316 1
Total 236 316

Sales info

The 29.1m Jongert sailing yacht La Joie De Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Joie De Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.1m Jongert sailing yacht La Joie De Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Joie De Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement