SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La La Land Yacht

The 29m La La Land yacht (ex: Dancing Tides) was built in 1997 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Dancing Tides
Miss Ilo Ilo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.91m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 117

Build

Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1750 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,365L (4,323.175g)
Water capacity 3,400L (898.185g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

La La Land yacht docked in marina

All Crescent Custom yachts (13)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (7)