La Mer
Ex: Insatiable
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

La Mer Yacht

The 24m La Mer yacht (ex: Insatiable) was built in 2005 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hatteras. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Insatiable

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,818L (2,857.813g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht La Mer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Mer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht La Mer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Mer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement