La Numero Uno
Ex: Eva Perini, Felicita, Aleta, Maria Christina, La Numero Uno, and Clan VI
In operation
Length
38.95m
Volume
182 GT
Year
1983

La Numero Uno Yacht

La Numero Uno is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.95m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht La Numero Uno in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 6.05m and a volume of 182 GT.

The La Numero Uno, previously named Clan VI, La Numero Uno, Maria Christina, Aleta, Felicita, Eva Perini, features exterior design by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Dick Carter. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Numero Uno, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of La Numero Uno. The yacht La Numero Uno has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 21,100 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Numero Uno superyacht is listed as number 2367th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht La Numero Uno is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht La Numero Uno, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

La Numero Uno is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht La Numero Uno was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. The superyacht was on display at Thailand Yacht Show & RendezVous, Singapore Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht La Numero Uno has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Clan VI
La Numero Uno
Maria Christina
Aleta
Felicita
Eva Perini

Dimensions

Overall length 38.95m (127'9")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught min. 2.62m (8'7")
Draught max. 6.05m (19'10")
Gross tonnage 182
Full load displacement 270

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Perini Navi
Naval Dick Carter

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /3600 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 21,100L (5,574.029g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG BF 6M 1015 MC Diesel 303 406 2
Total 606 812

Sales info

The 38.95m Perini Navi sailing yacht La Numero Uno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Numero Uno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.95m Perini Navi sailing yacht La Numero Uno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Numero Uno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement