SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La Pace Yacht

The 25m La Pace yacht (ex: Genesis) was built in 2012 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2018-2 Genesis

Dimensions

Overall length 24.71m (81'1")
Length at waterline 20.62m (67'8")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 91
Full load displacement 79

Build

Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 27.0/320 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,750L (1,783.161g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1396 1872 2
Total 2792 3744

Sales info

The 24.71m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht La Pace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Pace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.71m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht La Pace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Pace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

La Pace yacht anchored
La Pace yacht cruising

All Ferretti Yachts yachts (63)

Ferretti Yachts yachts for sale (35)