La Pellegrina 1
Ex: La Pellegrina
For sale
In operation
Length
49.5m
Volume
490 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Couach🇫🇷
Asking price

La Pellegrina 1 Yacht

La Pellegrina 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 49.5m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht La Pellegrina 1 in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 490 GT.

The La Pellegrina 1, previously named La Pellegrina, features exterior design by Cano Lanza Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by JP - Fantini Design, with naval architecture by Couach Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Pellegrina 1, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of La Pellegrina 1. The Couach 5000 Fly yacht La Pellegrina 1 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 65,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Pellegrina 1 superyacht is listed as number 1013th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of Couach 5000 Fly yacht La Pellegrina 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 30 photos of yacht La Pellegrina 1, and she is featured in 21 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

La Pellegrina 1 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Couach 5000 Fly yachts for sale in the world and 2 Couach 5000 Fly yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht La Pellegrina 1 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Versilia Yachting Rendez-vous , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht La Pellegrina 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2020 La Pellegrina

Dimensions

Overall length 49.5m (162'5")
Length on deck 49.0m (160'9")
Length at waterline 43.5m (142'9")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 490
Full load displacement 317

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 65,000L (17,171.18g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3897 5226 2
Total 7794 10452

Sales info

Asking price

La Pellegrina 1 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

La Pellegrina 1 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement