La Perla
Ex: Gradina, Sionnainn, and Shannon Z186
For sale
In operation
Length
39.74m
Volume
339 GT
Year
1975
Asking price

La Perla Yacht

La Perla is a motor yacht with a length of 39.74m. The yacht's builder is West-Vlaamse Scheepswerven from Belgium who delivered superyacht La Perla in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 339 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Shannon Z186, Sionnainn, Gradina, features exterior design by Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Yacht Design. Up to 24 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Perla, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of La Perla. The yacht La Perla has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 Smit Bolnes engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 42,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Perla superyacht is listed as number 2166th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by West-Vlaamse Scheepswerven. The owner of yacht La Perla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht La Perla, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011 Croatia. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in Croatia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10570 refits worldwide.

La Perla is currently for sale at an asking price of with Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht La Perla was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht La Perla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1975 1992 Shannon Z186
1992 1998 Sionnainn
1998 2010-9 Gradina

Dimensions

Overall length 39.74m (130'5")
Length at waterline 34.78m (114'1")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 339
Full load displacement 350

Build

Builder West-Vlaamse Scheepswerven
Port Oostkamp
Country Belgium
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Yacht Design
Exterior Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Croatian Register of Shipping
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 24
Guest cabins 13
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Smit Bolnes Diesel-Electric 895 1200 1
Total 895 1200

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Fishing vessel

Sales info

Asking price

La Perla yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

La Perla yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement