La Perla
Ex: Five Stars and Passe Partout
For sale
In operation
Length
30.02m
Volume
122 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

La Perla Yacht

La Perla is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.02m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht La Perla in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 3.81m and a volume of 122 GT.

The La Perla, previously named Passe Partout, Five Stars, features exterior design by Peter Sijm, while her interior was penned by Peter Sijm, with naval architecture by Jongert Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Perla, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of La Perla. The yacht La Perla has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,870 liters of fuel on board, and 3,670 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Perla superyacht is listed as number 5481st. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht La Perla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht La Perla. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

La Perla is currently for sale at an asking price of with All Ocean Yachts. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht La Perla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Passe Partout
Five Stars

Dimensions

Overall length 30.02m (98'6")
Length at waterline 20.82m (68'4")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 3.81m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 122

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Wieringerwerf
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jongert Yachts
Exterior Peter Sijm
Interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,870L (1,550.69g)
Water capacity 3,670L (969.511g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 298 400 1
Total 298 400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Perla yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Perla yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement